Schedules and Results
 
December 2000
Date Division/Pool Home Score Away Score
Dec 2nd FL II Boca Raton 5 TRIDENTS 13
FL II Ft. Lauderdale 29 Miami 20
  FL II Orlando 0 Jacksonville 22
Dec 9th FL II Jacksonville 0 Pelicans 53
  FL II Boca Raton 13 Miami 7
  FL II Ft. Lauderdale 28 TRIDENTS 14
January
Date Division/Pool Home Score Away Score
Jan 6th FL II Ft. Lauderdale 32 Jacksonville 15
 Forfeit FL II Miami 15 Orlando 0
  FL II TRIDENTS 8 Pelicans 22
  FL III Iron Horse 18 Krewe 17
  FL III Daytona 7 Naples 47
 Forfeit FL III Treasure Coast 0 Sarasota 15
Jan 13th FL II Jacksonville 44 Boca Raton 7
  FL II Orlando 30 Ft. Lauderdale 18
  FL II Pelicans 31 Miami 7
  FL III Krewe 27 Daytona 7
  FL III Sarasota 10 Iron Horse 21
Jan 20th FL II Boca Raton 11 Orlando 24
  FL II Ft. Lauderdale 13 Pelicans 24
  FL II TRIDENTS 62 Jacksonville 5
 Forfeit FL III Brevard 15 Krewe 0
 2 games  FL III Treasure Coast  5 Naples 43
  FL III Iron Horse 31 Palm Beach 3
  MC Georgia Southern 5 Georgia 27
Jan 26th MC Clemson 24 USC 10
Jan 27th FL II Orlando 20 TRIDENTS 13
  FL II Pelicans 7 Boca Raton 11
  FL II Jacksonville 16 Miami 18
  FL III Krewe   Treasure Coast  
  FL III Naples 28 Iron Horse 17
  FL III Palm Beach 10 Daytona 0
 2 games  FL III Sarasota 31 Brevard 0
  MC UCF 5 FAU 11
  MC UF   Eckerd  
MC UGA 33 Georgia Tech 7
 Forfeit  MC Tulane 15 Spring Hill 0
 Forfeit MC Ole Miss 15 MSU 0
  MC SLU 31 USM 5
  MC UNC-C 0 ASU 15
  WC FAU 0 UCF 28
  WC FSU   USF  
  WC USC 15 Georgia 12
  WC UNC-C 0 ASU 27
Jan 28th MC ECU 6 UNC-CH 49
  MC UNCW 17 NCSU 5
  MC Davidson 23 WFU 5
  MC Furman 8 WCU 10
  WC UNC-CH 80 Duke 0
February
Date Division/Pool Home Score Away Score
Feb 3rd FL II TRIDENTS  31 Boca Raton 8
  FL II Miami 12 Ft. Lauderdale 18
  FL II Jacksonville 18 Orlando 39
  FL III Daytona 63 Treasure Coast 5
  FL III Iron Horse 30 Brevard 0
  FL III Krewe 3 Sarasota 12
  FL III Naples 26 Palm Beach 10
  MC Tulane 70 Loyola 8
  MC USM 5 Ole Miss 43
  MC UGA 26 Clemson 10
  MC Emory   Citadel  
  MC USC 23 Georgia Southern 20
  MC FAU 0 UF 13
  MC Eckerd 3 UCF 5
  MC USF 34 UM 12
  MC NCSU 15 ASU 21
  MC Guilford 0 Duke 25
  MC UNC-C 17 ECU 15
  WC UGA 10 Clemson 24
  WC NCSU 0 Elon 27
  WC Guilford 0 ASU 50
 Forfeit WC UNC-C 15 Furman 0
Feb 4th MC UNC-W 0 UNC-C 22
Feb 10th forfeit III / E Columbus 15 Okaloosa 0
  FL II Miami 7 Boca Raton  10
  FL II TRIDENTS 51 Ft. Lauderdale 34
  FL II Pelicans 46 Jacksonville 0
  FL III Brevard 15 Daytona 57
  FL III Treasure Coast 12 Iron Horse 49
  FL III Palm Beach 34 Krewe 24
  FL III Sarasota 7 Naples 13
  MC Elon 30 Guilford 14
 Forfeit  MC UWF 0 Tulane 15
  MC Ole Miss 5 SLU 21
 Forfeit  MC Spring Hill 0 Loyola 15
 Forfeit MC Alabama 0 USC 15
  MC Georgia Southern 12 Georgia Tech 12
  MC Emory 0 Auburn 81
  MC Eckerd 0 FAU 23
  MC USF 22 UCF 9
  MC UF 60 UM 3
  WC Elon 3 UNC-CH 45
  WC Elon 3 UNC-CH 43
  WC UF 0 FSU 15
  WC USF   UCF  
Feb 11th MC ECU 21 ASU 43
  MC UNC-W 14 UNC-C 0
  MC Duke 43 UNC-G 5
  MC UNC-CH 16 NCSU 11
  MC WFU 12 Furman 31
  MC Davidson 19 WCU 0
  MC UM 43 Stetson 0
 Forfeit MC UF 15 Eckerd 0
  WC Duke 0 NCSU 11
  WC Furman 35 Guilford 7
Feb 16th MC UNC-G
 
Elon  
 Forfeit WC ASU
15
Furman 0
Feb 17th II / A Hilton Head
11
Greenville  17
  II / B New Orleans
13
Nashville 56
  FL II Boca Raton 10 Ft. Lauderdale 18
  FL II Miami  12 TRIDENTS 23
  FL II Orlando 11 Pelicans 22
  FL III Daytona 34 Iron Horse 3
  FL III Brevard 39 Treasure Coast 0
  FL III Krewe 3 Naples 19
  FL III Palm Beach 15 Sarasota 15
  MC UF 16 USF 7
  MC UM 5 UCF 19
 Forfeit MC Alabama 0 UGA 15
  MC Georgia Tech 11 Clemson 41
  MC Tulane 5 SLU 7
 Forfeit MC Citadel 15 Jax State 0
  WC College Of Charleston 43 UGA 0
  WC Clemson 46 USC 0
  WC USF   UF  
Feb 18th MC Furman 9 Davidson 6
  WC NCSU 0 UNC-CH 27
 Forfeit WC Guilford 0 UNC-C 15
Feb 24th II / A Greenville 42 Cape Fear 12
  II / B New Orleans 17 Memphis 12
  III / A Ft. Bragg 18 Columbia 21
  III / A Camp Lejune   Myrtle Beach  
  III / B Keanan Flagler 23 Charlotte "B" 27
  III / D Augusta 29 Charleston 12
  III / D Savannah 33 Macon 0
  III / E Panama City 15 Ft. Rucker 0
  III / F Montgomery 0 Birmingham 15
  III / F Jackson 5 Battleship 25
  FL II Boca Raton 21 Pelicans 25
  FL II Miami 31 Jacksonville 24
  FL II TRIDENTS 22 Orlando 12
  MC Georgia Tech 34 USC 19
  MC Clemson 46 Georgia Southern 10
 Forfeit MC Auburn 15 Jax St. 0
  MC UM 5 FAU 27
  MC USF 22 Eckerd 13
  MC Duke 28 Elon 26
  MC NCSU 36 ECU 15
  WC Clemson 36 College of Charleston 0
  WC Duke 0 Elon 15
  WC NCSU 22 WCU 0
Feb 25th MC UNC-CH 65 UNC-C 0
  MC ASU 29 UNC-W 5
 Forfeit MC WCU 15 WFU 0
  MC Guilford 9 UNC-G 7
March
Date Division Home Score Away Score
Mar 1st III / B Kenan Flagler 15 Duke Grads 21
Mar 3rd I Life "B"   Old White  
  II / A Cape Fear 24 Hilton Head 5
  II / B Memphis  12 Nashville 27
  III / A Columbia 39 Camp Lejeune 0
  III / B Duke Grads 12 Triad 17
  III / B Ashville 24 Kenan Flagler 14
  III / C Johnson City 17 Knoxville 27
  III / C Huntsville 21 High Country 11
  III / D Charleston 24 Savannah 44
  III / D Kings Bay   Macon  
 Forfeit III / E Ft. Rucker 0 Okaloosa 15
  III / E FSU   Panama City  
 Forfeit III / F Battleship 15 Montgomery 0
  FL II Jacksonville  12 Ft. Lauderdale 19
 Forfeit FL II Orlando 15 Miami 0
  FL II Pelicans 31 TRIDENTS 19
  FL III Krewe 15 Iron Horse 13
  FL III Naples 71 Daytona 0
 2 games FL III Palm Beach 46 Brevard 5
  FL III Sarasota 60 Treasure Coast 5
 Forfeit MC Clemson 15 Alabama 0
  MC UGA   USC  
  MC Auburn 7 Citadel 8
  MC Jax. St.   Emory  
  MC UCF 11 UF 0
  MC FAU 10 USF 8
  MC ASU 7 UNC-CH 13
  MC UM 27 Eckerd 3
  WC ASU 7 UNC-CH 13
  WC College of Charleston   USC  
Mar 4th
Forfeit
MC UNC-C 0 NCSU 15
  MC ECU   UNC-W  
Mar 10th Renegades  5 Life "B" 36
  II / A Cape Fear 10 Greenville 39
  II / B Nashville 39 New Orleans 17
  III / A Cherry Point 22 Ft. Bragg 24
  III / B Triad 41 Asheville 10
  III / B Charlotte "B" 54 Duke Grads 5
  III / C High Country 35 Johnson City 26
  III / C Huntsville 57 Knoxville 5
  III / D Augusta 30 Savannah 10
  III / D Kings Bay 39 Charleston 10
  III / E Columbus 12 Ft. Rucker 14
  III / E Okaloosa   40 FSU 0
  III / F Battleship 76 Birmingham 0
  FL II Boca Raton 49 Jacksonville 11
  FL II Ft. Lauderdale 12 Orlando 13
  FL II Miami 0 Pelicans 32
  FL III Daytona 43 Krewe 7
 2 games FL III Naples 76 Brevard 5
 2 games FL III Palm Beach 33 Treasure Coast 12
  FL III Iron Horse 14 Sarasota 23
    Collegiate Quarter Finals      
Mar 17th   St Patty's Day Tourney      
  III / B Asheville 14 Charlotte "B" 38
  FL II Orlando 15 Boca Raton 19
  FL II Pelicans 44 Ft. Lauderdale 13
  FL II Jacksonville 30 TRIDENTS 12
 Forfeit FL III Krewe 0 Brevard 15
  FL III Palm Beach 55 Iron Horse 0
  FL III Sarasota 46 Daytona 14
Mar 24th I Old White 10 Charlotte 53
 Forfeit II / A Greenville 15 Hilton Head 0
  III / A Columbia 36 Cherry Point 3
  III / A Ft. Bragg 12 Camp Lejeune 5
 Forfeit III / B Triad 15 Kenan Flagler 0
  III / B Duke Grads 43 Asheville 12
  III / C Johnson City 10 Huntsville 38
  III / D Savannah 40 Kings Bay 7
  III / D Macon 15 Augusta 36
  III / E Ft. Rucker 43 FSU 5
 Forfeit III / E Columbus 15 Panama City 0
  III / F Birmingham 15 Jackson 43
  FL II Ft. Lauderdale 10 Boca Raton 43
  FL II TRIDENTS 8 Miami 19
  FL II Pelicans 21 Orlando 10
  FL III Treasure Coast   Krewe  
  FL III Iron Horse  23 Naples 16
  FL III Daytona 36 Palm Beach 7
  FL III Brevard   Sarasota  
  WC UF 27 UCF 5
Mar 30th III / A Camp Lejeune 10 Cherry Point 19
Mar 31st I Charlotte 33 Life "B" 22
  I Renegades 24 Old White 26
  II / A Hilton Head 3 Cape Fear 3
  III / B Charlotte "B" 26 Triad 6
  III / D Augusta 46 Kings Bay 0
  III / D Macon 6 Charleston 69
  III / E FSU 30 Columbus 13
  III / E Panama City 7 Okaloosa 56
  III / F Montgomery L Jackson W
Collegiate Finals
Mar 31st  Semi's          
10:00 a.m. MC Div 2 Game 1 Furman  L Arkansas State  W
11:45 a.m. WC Game 1 UNC 36 FSU 5
1:30 p.m. MC Div 1 Game 1 UNC 26 UGA 18
3:15 p.m. MC Div 2 Game 2 Citadel L SLU W
5:00 p.m. MC Div 1 Game 2 UT L UF W
Apr 1st Finals          
10:00 a.m. WC  UNC 16 Clemson 18
11:45 a.m. MC Div 2  Arkansas State 37 SLU 7
1:30 p.m. MC Div 1 UNC 3 UF 0
3:30 p.m.   Awards Ceremony      
Florida Rugby Union State Championships
Mar 31st           
1:00 p.m. FL II Game 1 Boca Raton 24 Ft. Lauderdale 0
3:00 p.m. FL II Game 2 Pelicans W Orlando L
1:00 p.m. FL III Game 1 Naples 50 Daytona 7
3:00 p.m. FL III Game 2 Sarasota 10 Palm Beach 21
Apr 1st
12:00 p.m. FL III Naples 18 Palm Beach 11
2:00 p.m. FL II Boca Raton 14 Pelicans 12
April
Date Division Home Score Away Score
Apr 7th I Charlotte 44 Renegades 21
  I Life "B" 33 Old White 16
Playoffs
Apr 7th          
Greenville, SC
2:00 p.m. (forfeit)
II Game 1 Greenville W Orlando L
Greenville, SC
4:00 p.m.
II Game 2 Nashville 23 Ft. Lauderdale 21
TAMPA
2:00 p.m.  (forfeit)
II Game 3 Boca Raton W Cape Fear L
TAMPA
4:00 p.m.
II Game 4 Pelicans 23 New Orleans 18
Greenville, SC
12:00 p.m.
III Game 1 Columbia 10 Battleship (Mobile, AL) 42
Greenville, SC
10:00 p.m.
III Game 2 Charlotte "B" 21 Huntsville 29
TAMPA
4:00 p.m.
III Game 3 West Palm Beach 22 Augusta 31
TAMPA
2:00 p.m.
III Game 4 Naples 36 Savannah 5
           
Apr 14th   Easter Weekend      
           
Apr 21st I Finals Charlotte  42 Renegades  7
Cocoa Beach, FL
2:00 p.m.
II Game 5 Greenville 5 Pelicans 30
Cocoa Beach, FL
4:00 p.m.
II Game 6 Nashville 21 Boca Raton 39
Cocoa Beach, FL
2:00 p.m.
III Game 5 Battleship  45 Naples 3
Cocoa Beach, FL
4:00 p.m.
III Game 6 Huntsville 17 Augusta 18
Apr 22nd II / III Finals        
Cocoa Beach, FL
12:00 p.m.
II Finals Pelicans 12  Boca Raton 21
Cocoa Beach, FL
10:00 p.m.
III Finals Battleship 60 Augusta 14
  Women's Eno 29 Charlotte 10
  Women's Atlanta 42 Eno 5
 Forfeit Women's Atlanta W Charlotte L
Apr 28th Promotion/Relegation
Back to:  MIAMI TRIDENT RUGBY CLUB